Survival ·
BY GRANDMA'S FAVOURITE GAMES
99 Nights in the Forest
Player counts read daily from the public Roblox API.
Last collected Oct 11, 2026;
the developer last updated this experience
3 days ago.
Open on Roblox ↗
Playing now
270.4K
270,438 concurrent
Total visits
30B
29,989,762,259 all time
Favourites
9.9M
9,857,618 saved
Rating
90.5%
6,028,445 votes
Concurrent players over time
Concurrent players, Jul 24–Oct 11.
Peak 383.6K · low 73.9K
· latest 270.4K.
Last 24 hours+12.7%24h
Last 7 days-10.5%7d
Since tracking began-25.6%80d
Peak recorded383.6K
Aug 15, 2026
cooling
Concurrent players are down 10% over the last seven days.
Update history
Roblox exposes the moment an experience was last updated.
Each entry below is a point where that timestamp changed.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Oct 9, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Oct 8, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Oct 7, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Oct 6, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Oct 4, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Sep 25, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Sep 23, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Sep 22, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Sep 20, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Sep 9, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Sep 7, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Sep 6, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 31, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 29, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 25, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 23, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 19, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 17, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 11, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 10, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 9, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Aug 8, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Jul 29, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Jul 27, 2026.
-
Roblox reported a new update; first seen by us on
Jul 26, 2026.
What the developer says
Build a camp with friends.
Something is watching you.
99 Nights in the Forest
Description as published on the experience page, read
1 hour ago.
Every reading we hold
80 daily
readings across
80 days. Gaps mean the game was outside the
collected cohort that day, not that it had no players.
| Date read |
Playing |
Visits |
Favourites |
Rating |
|
270,438 |
30B |
9.9M |
90.5% |
|
239,925 |
30B |
9.8M |
90.5% |
|
146,676 |
29.9B |
9.8M |
90.5% |
|
111,583 |
29.9B |
9.8M |
90.5% |
|
115,131 |
29.9B |
9.8M |
90.5% |
|
114,362 |
29.9B |
9.8M |
90.5% |
|
147,739 |
29.9B |
9.8M |
90.5% |
|
302,052 |
29.9B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
171,369 |
29.8B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
91,721 |
29.8B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
77,638 |
29.8B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
73,895 |
29.8B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
77,517 |
29.8B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
88,601 |
29.8B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
199,827 |
29.7B |
9.7M |
90.5% |
|
173,341 |
29.7B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
100,784 |
29.7B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
78,574 |
29.7B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
78,396 |
29.7B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
90,209 |
29.7B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
106,708 |
29.7B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
232,386 |
29.6B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
161,247 |
29.6B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
86,075 |
29.6B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
75,506 |
29.6B |
9.6M |
90.5% |
|
78,044 |
29.6B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
92,131 |
29.6B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
90,351 |
29.6B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
207,798 |
29.5B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
182,701 |
29.5B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
96,237 |
29.5B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
87,619 |
29.5B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
85,832 |
29.5B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
89,286 |
29.5B |
9.5M |
90.5% |
|
118,173 |
29.4B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
220,165 |
29.4B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
189,602 |
29.4B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
106,782 |
29.4B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
88,130 |
29.4B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
90,970 |
29.3B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
100,669 |
29.3B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
123,329 |
29.3B |
9.4M |
90.5% |
|
224,079 |
29.3B |
9.3M |
90.5% |
|
206,535 |
29.3B |
9.3M |
90.5% |
|
139,197 |
29.2B |
9.3M |
90.5% |
|
134,628 |
29.2B |
9.3M |
90.5% |
|
136,080 |
29.2B |
9.3M |
90.5% |
|
310,277 |
29.2B |
9.3M |
90.5% |
|
149,898 |
29.2B |
9.3M |
90.5% |
|
267,303 |
29.1B |
9.2M |
90.5% |
|
223,994 |
29.1B |
9.2M |
90.5% |
|
165,218 |
29.1B |
9.2M |
90.5% |
|
153,032 |
29.1B |
9.2M |
90.5% |
|
156,982 |
29B |
9.2M |
90.5% |
|
159,605 |
29B |
9.2M |
90.5% |
|
291,895 |
29B |
9.1M |
90.5% |
|
263,620 |
29B |
9.1M |
90.5% |
|
383,609 |
29B |
9.1M |
90.5% |
|
174,426 |
28.9B |
9.1M |
90.5% |
|
162,157 |
28.9B |
9.1M |
90.5% |
|
173,778 |
28.9B |
9.1M |
90.5% |
|
167,131 |
28.9B |
9M |
90.5% |
|
177,704 |
28.8B |
9M |
90.5% |
|
278,787 |
28.8B |
9M |
90.5% |
|
225,651 |
28.8B |
9M |
90.5% |
|
169,921 |
28.8B |
9M |
90.5% |
|
163,405 |
28.7B |
9M |
90.5% |
|
155,707 |
28.7B |
8.9M |
90.5% |
|
164,279 |
28.7B |
8.9M |
90.5% |
|
166,220 |
28.7B |
8.9M |
90.5% |
|
264,011 |
28.7B |
8.9M |
90.5% |
|
244,291 |
28.6B |
8.9M |
90.5% |
|
205,560 |
28.6B |
8.9M |
90.5% |
|
204,019 |
28.6B |
8.9M |
90.5% |
|
211,204 |
28.6B |
8.8M |
90.5% |
|
210,799 |
28.5B |
8.8M |
90.5% |
|
213,018 |
28.5B |
8.8M |
90.5% |
|
332,050 |
28.5B |
8.8M |
90.5% |
|
269,756 |
28.4B |
8.8M |
90.5% |
|
363,319 |
28.4B |
8.8M |
90.5% |
Experience facts
- Creator
- Grandma's Favourite Games
- Genre
- Survival
- Created
- Mar 4, 2025
- Last updated by developer
- Oct 7, 2026
- Tracked since
- Jul 24, 2026
- Roblox place ID
79546208627805
Other Survival games we track